Chales Da Estrada Velha
| Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at the 10-room Chales Da Estrada Velha Tiradentes villa, guests can visit Igreja Nossa Senhora do Rosario dos Pretos Church, which is nearly a 10-minute drive away.
The heart of Tiradentes can be reached in 30 minutes' walk of the accommodation, and such culture-oriented venues as Atelier do Arquiteto Sergio Ramos Art Gallery are 2.4 km away. Museum of the Liturgy can be found approximately a 25-minute stroll from the Tiradentes lodge, and Main Catholic Church of Santo Antonio is approximately a 30-minute stroll away. For sports enthusiasts, Chales Da Estrada Velha villa is an ideal starting point to discover Tiradentes's athletic scene, with Balneario Aguas Santas Public Swimming Pool, situated 2.6 km away.
The Tiradentes accommodation with the mountain view offers ironing facilities and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests can also enjoy a patio and a balcony, along with a writing desk. Chales Da Estrada Velha villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and towels also ensure a comfortable experience.
Among other facilities at the property glassware are provided for self-catering. To dine onsite, guests also have access to a minibar. Cafeteria e Torrefacao Maffort is a café serving Brazilian dishes near Chales Da Estrada Velha villa. Guests can enjoy proximity to Tiradentes train station, which is 3.4 km away.
- Local attractions
- Paroquia do Senhor Bom Jesus de Matozinhos4.5 km
- Cachoeira Bom Despacho3.5 km
- Feira aos Domingos4.6 km
- Pelourinho4.3 km
- Ely Araujo Stadium4.8 km
- Cachoeira Sao Jose500 m
- Train stations
- Tiradentes Train Station3.3 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Housekeeping
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chales Da Estrada Velha villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chales Da Estrada Velha villa is $86. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chales Da Estrada Velha villa?
Guests of Chales Da Estrada Velha villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Chales Da Estrada Velha villa?
Visitors of Chales Da Estrada Velha villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby café Cafeteria e Torrefacao Maffort (just a 5-minute stroll away). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by Chales Da Estrada Velha villa?
At Chales Da Estrada Velha villa guests can pay with Visa, Maestro, and Hipercard as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Does the lodge serve breakfasts?
Yes, the lodge serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chales Da Estrada Velha villa?
While enjoying your stay at Chales Da Estrada Velha villa, be sure to explore Tiradentes's main landmarks, including Igreja Nossa Senhora do Rosario dos Pretos Church (2.5 km), Main Catholic Church of Santo Antonio (2.3 km), and Museum of the Liturgy, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at this lodge for guests to use?
Guests at this lodge can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.